Awarded contract

Health services

Details

Supplier(s)
Carers First
Value
GBP 3,176,463
Topic
Health services
Published
20 April 2016

Tender description

The Council wishes to commission a comprehensive Carers Support Service offering: — Prevention provision; — Face to face assessment, support planning and review provision for adult carers over the age of 18; — Strategic engagement, planning and influencing provision The procurement will be carried out in-line with Section 7 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 and this contract notice serves as the required call for competition in-line with regulation 75. Open Process was followed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2016
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.