GSV1371-E-Tendering and Contract Management System - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Parliament UK
- Supplier(s)
- In-Tend Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Procurement software package
- Published
- 20 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and the Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (“the Authority”) invites suppliers (“Tenderers”) to submit proposals for an electronic tendering and contracts management web-based system (“the System Solution”). The Authority procures an average of 400 contracts per annum and currently conducts all procurements electronically. It relies on the information being stored electronically and accessible remotely. As our existing contract for the provision of electronic tendering system will expire in July 2016, this tender process is aimed at identifying a supplier who can provide a suitable System Solution. Interested suppliers must submit their proposals in line with the instructions provided in Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2016
- Completed: Award published20 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 April 2021
About the buyer
Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48490000 · Procurement software package
- 79994000 · Contract administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSV1371-E-Tendering and Contract Management System - AWARD.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliament UK.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
