Exhibition Design and Installation Services in respect of Hadrian's Cavalry Exhibition Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Museum-exhibition services
- Published
- 22 April 2016
- Submission
- 12 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority is acting as the Accountable Body for the Hadrian's Wall Cavalry Exhibition Project. Delivery of the project will be driven by a partnership of heritage organisations including: Tyne and Wear Archives and Museums; English Heritage; National Trust; Vindolanda Trust, Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust and Senhouse Museum Trust. The project has been awarded a grant from the Arts Council England's Museum resilience fund. This invitation to tender identifies the functions and tasks required to ensure development of costed designs for interpretive displays and media to implement the Hadrian's Cavalry Exhibition Interpretation Plan across the 10 partner museums, and to deliver the exhibition fit-out.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2016
About the buyer
Northumberland National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Exhibition Design and Installation Services in respect of Hadrian's Cavalry Exhibition Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland National Park Authority.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 94£1.9bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
