Contact Centre Workforce Planning Analysis
Details
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 18 April 2016
- Submission
- 3 May 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OPPORTUNITY Contact Centre Workforce Planning Analysis The London Borough of Sutton (Sutton Council) is seeking quotations from suitably qualified organisations for the provision of contact Centre Planning Analysis for the London Borough of Sutton and the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames. The contract will be awarded during the second week of May 2016. The Council is tendering this quotation through the London Tenders e-tendering portal. Prospective bidders are advised to register their interest by going to https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf Sutton Council currently contracts with a diverse group of voluntary, statutory, partnership, social enterprise, consortium, mutuals and private sector providers. This list is not exhaustible and encourages a range of organisations, regardless of size, to apply for this provision. The Council shall not be bound to accept the lowest cost nor any quotation, and reserves the right to accept all or part of your bid. The award of contract shall be based on the most economically advantageous quotation submitted. Deadline for submission of the completed Quotation is Tuesday 3rd May 2016 at 12:00. Keywords: consultancy, Analysis
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 May 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contact Centre Workforce Planning Analysis.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contact Centre Workforce Planning Analysis, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
