Awarded contract

Cleaning services

Details

Value
GBP 996,818
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services
Published
21 April 2016

Tender description

Shoreline Housing Partnership is looking for suitably competent contractors to carry out cleaning services. The tender is split into the following Lot's: Lot 1 — Building and Office Cleaning (no sub-contractors). Cleaning of 116 sites; Lot 2 — Void Cleaning (allows sub-contractors). Indicative number of cleans per annum 1 000. Each contract will be for the period of 3 years. Starting 1.4.2016 and ending 31.3.2019. The indicative tender time-scales are detailed below: Issue of Tender 17.12.2015. Mandatory Site Visit for Lot 18.1.2016 (all day); Optional Site Visit for Lot 2 11.1.2016 (PM). Deadline for questions or clarifications 15.1.2016 at 12:00. ITT Tender submission deadline 22.1.2016 at 12:00. Evaluation of Tenders by Shoreline by end January 2016. Approval for ‘Contract Award’ Early February 2016. 10 Day Standstill Period Mid February 2016. Mobilisation March 2016. Contract commencement 1.4.2016. The details of this tender will be available until 6.1.2016, so please ensure you Express an Interest in the tender to allow you to download the tender documents and be able to upload your tender submission. Please raise any questions, queries or clarifications using the Correspondence function.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
  • 90919100 · Cleaning services of office equipment
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.