Water-treatment chemicals
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow Life
- Topic
- Water-treatment chemicals
- Published
- 12 April 2016
- Submission
- 26 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of supply and delivery of swimming pool chemicals and C02 gas, this supply will be on behalf of Glasgow Life Sports and Leisure facilities and educational establishments within Cordia LLP who operate swimming pools. More information detailed within the ITT 12274. Note: The buyer is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required. To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code Project 5820 ITT 12274 under ITTs Open to All Suppliers. Please use the Search/Filter function, then select Project Code from the dropdown. Please note that once you have expressed interest in the ITT it will move to your My ITTs area. For further information on using PCS-Tender, please read the Supplier Response Guide: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/supplierhelppage/PCS-TSupplierResponseGuide.pdf If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2016
About the buyer
Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24962000 · Water-treatment chemicals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water-treatment chemicals.
- Open tender
Supply of Salt
Related topics
Topics related to Water-treatment chemicals, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Life.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
