Expired contract

T15/3488 Contract for the Purchase of a High Pressure Boost Rig

Details

Value
GBP 52,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Electrical supplies and accessories
Published
12 April 2016

Tender description

As part of the HEFCE STEM Project, Northumbria University is seeking to procure a High Pressure Boost Rig. Further information can be found in the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2016
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2017

About the buyer

Northumbria University Newcastle is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
  • 43800000 · Workshop equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T15/3488 Contract for the Purchase of a High Pressure Boost Rig.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumbria University Newcastle.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.