Supply of Liquid Fuels
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 4,400,000
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 13 April 2016
- Submission
- 17 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ Supply of the following Liquid Fuels to council sites, schools and charity's throughout Cumbria Product Standard Gas Oil BS 2869 Class A2 & D or equivalent Kerosene BS 2869 Class C2 or equivalent Ultra Low Sulphur Diesel BS EN 590 or equivalent Please see tender documents available via the Chest
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2016
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Liquid Fuels .
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Liquid Fuels , ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
