SO16696 Provision of Certified Drug Reference Standards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LGC Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,347
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 12 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Awarded contract for previously publicized opportunity for the supply and delivery of sixty-one (61) different Certified Drug Reference Standards (CDRS) to ten (10) various laboratories, nine (9) of which are located within the United Kingdom (UK) with one (1) being located outside of the UK but within Europe.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2016
- Completed: Award published12 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 April 2016
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SO16696 Provision of Certified Drug Reference Standards.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
