Provision of Reactive and Planned Preventative Maintenance to Gates, Doors and Barriers
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Crash barriers
- Published
- 11 April 2016
- Submission
- 4 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Contract comprises the routine maintenance and repairs of all gates, barriers and roller shutter doors throughout the geographical area that is served by Greater Manchester Police. The successful supplier shall a) Carry out routine maintenance servicing of Gates, Barriers, Roller and Shutter Doors during a normal working day, i.e. between 0800 hours and 1700 hours, Monday to Friday, except Bank Holidays. b) The call-out and emergency maintenance on a 24 hours per day, 365 days per year basis. c) Repairs and replacement works, as instructed by GMP Estimated contract award date 20/06/2016 for 24 months with the option to extend for 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2016
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928100 · Crash barriers
- 34928110 · Road barriers
- 34928300 · Safety barriers
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221300 · Gates
- 44221310 · Access gates
- 45233280 · Erection of road-barriers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-greater-manchester.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Reactive and Planned Preventative Maintenance to Gates, Doors and Barriers.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Reactive and Planned Preventative Maintenance to Gates, Doors and Barriers, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Greater Manchester.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
