Awarded contract

Parking enforcement services

Details

Supplier(s)
NSL Ltd
Value
GBP 14,761,357
Topic
Parking enforcement services
Published
11 April 2016

Tender description

Wandsworth Borough Council has awarded a contract for the provision of parking enforcement services, in accordance with the requirements of the Traffic Management Act 2004. The services will comprise the following enforcement service: — On-street enforcement; — Car parks (off-street enforcement); — Enforcement of special events; — Suspension of parking places on the request of the Authority; — Enforcement of foot-way parking; — Parking enforcement on housing estates; and — CCTV with mobile and CCTV capability. The term of the contract is 5 years (60 months) to commence 14.9.2016, with a 2 year (24 months) extension option. Contract for the provision of parking enforcement services, in accordance with the requirements of the Traffic Management Act 2004. The services will comprise the following enforcement service: — On-street enforcement; — Car parks (off-street enforcement); — Enforcement of special events; — Suspension of parking places on the request of the Authority; — Enforcement of foot-way parking; — Parking enforcement on housing estates; and — CCTV with mobile and CCTV capability. The term of the contract is 5 years (60 months) to commence 14.9.2016, with a 2 year extension option.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351110 · Parking enforcement services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Parking enforcement services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.