Closed tender

PAN1241 - Religious Education Advisory Services

Details

Value
GBP 73,500
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 April 2016
Submission
15 May 2016

Tender description

The successful supplier is required to provide, within an annual budget, 65 days maximum in any one academic year, of support, advice and guidance services from The Authority?s Raising Achievement Service Learning, Quality and Performance Division to 104 Leicester City schools and colleges (Primary and Secondary) from 1st October 2016 to 30th September 2019. The key deliverables of the service provision are as follows: ? Management of Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE) and policy delivery ? Engagement with Faith Communities ? Management of review and production of revised Agreed Syllabus ? Delivery of a strategy for monitoring and supporting Religious Education in schools in Leicester City including pre and post-Ofsted support and guidance Further details can be found in the specification section of this Request for quotation document. The Authority has an annual budget of £24,500 to deliver this service but envisages that potential suppliers will provide a competitive quotation to show willingness to support the Authority in delivering economically advantageous service provision with social value.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 April 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 May 2016

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN1241 - Religious Education Advisory Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAN1241 - Religious Education Advisory Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.