PAN 1209 ? Provision of New Mattresses
Details
- Value
- GBP 74,000
- Topic
- Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
- Published
- 15 April 2016
- Submission
- 26 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites quotations for the provision of New Mattresses. The proposed contract will be for four years with break clauses after each twelve month period. Suppliers are requested provide quotations based on the following estimated quantities: Double Mattresses 85 Single Mattresses 170 Cot Mattresses 15 The Authority has an overall annual budget of £18,500 per annum (Total term budget = £74,000) and we would expect potential suppliers to submit a competitive quote in relation to this budget. Please read the Request for Quotation (RFQ) documentation for the full specification and quantity requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2016
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39143110 · Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN 1209 ? Provision of New Mattresses.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
