PAN 1208 – Provision of Duvets and Pillows
Details
- Topic
- Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
- Published
- 11 April 2016
- Submission
- 26 April 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites quotations for the provision of Duvets and Pillows. The proposed contract will be for five years with break clauses after each twelve month period. Suppliers are requested provide quotations based on the following estimated quantities: Pillows: 200 single duvet: 100 Double duvet: 50 The Authority has an overall annual budget of £1,300 per annum (Total term budget = £6,500) and we would expect potential suppliers to submit a competitive quote in relation to this budget. Please read the Request for Quotation (RFQ) documentation for the full specification and quantity requirements. Keywords: pillows, duvets, welfare, homeware, bedding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2016
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39143110 · Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN 1208 – Provision of Duvets and Pillows.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
