Invitation to Tender For Activity Planning Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- UNITED SYNAGOGUE
- Supplier(s)
- Tricolour Associates
- Value
- GBP 18,250
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Urban planning services
- Published
- 11 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The United Synagogue seeks to appoint an appropriately qualified, experienced and resourced consultant to carry out research and development and write a detailed HLF Activity Plan for the conservation of Willesden Cemetery. The consultancy may be carried out by a team (organisation) or an individual. Europe’s largest synagogue movement has won a Round 1 pass from the Heritage Lottery Fund under the Heritage Grant programme to conserve Willesden Cemetery and is to submit a Round 2 application by September 2017. Willesden Cemetery dates back to 1873, is unique in British Jewish heritage and contains the graves of more than 26,000 people including some of the community’s most notable individuals. The United Synagogue wishes to promote the Cemetery's opening up to visits by more people and a wider range of communities with a dynamic activities and education programme. The United Synagogue requires the support of a consultant to produce a comprehensive and detailed Activity Plan that fully complies with the current HLF Activity Plan guidelines, covers audience development and learning and participation and includes an Action Plan for delivery. Further information is available in the tender documents attached here which comprise an Invitation to Tender and one supporting document, the United Synagogue’s Round 1 Application to HLF.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2017
About the buyer
UNITED SYNAGOGUE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-synagogue.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-synagogue.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-synagogue.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-synagogue.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-synagogue.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-synagogue.gov |
195 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender For Activity Planning Consultancy.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
