Home Group - Employee Assistance and Occupational Health Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Home Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 625,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 14 April 2016
- Submission
- 13 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Home Group Limited (Home Group) is seeking to appoint an appropriate supplier to provide occupational health and employee support services to the organisation on a national basis. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been produced by Home Group to enable a single organisation to be selected for the provision of services in the following areas: Occupational Health Services ? Clinical Advisory Services ? Post Offer Employment Health Questionnaire Screening Services ? The provision of an Off Site Management Referral Facility Employee Support Services ? Telephone Counselling ? Stress/anxiety management advice ? Legal Information ? Employment Law Advice ? Debt Counselling ? Management Support and Consultancy ? Management Referrals ? Professional Assessment ? Face-to-Face Counselling ? Childcare & Eldercare Information ? Personal Assistant ? Critical Incident Stress Management ? Training Services ? Health & Wellbeing Information and Support Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 May 2016
About the buyer
Home Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-group-ltd.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home Group - Employee Assistance and Occupational Health Programme.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Home Group - Employee Assistance and Occupational Health Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Group Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
