Closed tender

Creative Services - Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Business Start-up (CBS) Project

Details

Value
GBP 32,500
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
13 April 2016
Submission
27 April 2016

Tender description

Oxford Innovation Services (OIS) is the UK's leading specialist coaching company. We work with businesses at all stages of development to maximise their growth potential, benefiting both the enterprise and its people through uniquely tailored coaching programmes. OIS has recently been awarded (subject to finalisation of funding agreements) two projects to deliver business support in Cornwall & Isles of Scilly, in partnership with Unlocking Potential (The Cornwall College Group): 1) Coaching for Growth (C4G) and; 2) Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Business Start-Up (CBS) This contract notice relates to the Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Business Start-Up (CBS) project. The Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Business Start-Up (CBS) project is financed by the Cornwall & Isles of Scilly European Regional Development Fund (ERDF), part of the European Structural Investment Fund (ESIF) portfolio 2014 to 2020. The Department for Communities and Local Government is the managing authority for the fund, which was established by the European Commission to help improve the competitiveness of SMEs by increasing their capacity and capability and promoting entrepreneurship to strengthen the pipeline of high growth business across England. This creative activity will be funded by the Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Business Start-Up (CBS) project. CBS will support entrepreneurs and new businesses. The initial contract period will run from November 2015 - October 2018. In order to build its reputation amongst entrepreneurs and new businesses which are eligible for the CBS project, we are seeking to promote its differentiated proposition, build profile in current target markets, and generate new interest. We are now inviting creative agencies to submit applications detailing how they would provide brand concepts and/or website design and/or ongoing Artwork Design Services and Collateral Production. To read the full specification, please visit the OIS website here: http://oxfordinnovationservices.co.uk/contract-notice-creative-services-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-business-start-up-cbs-project-cornwall-isles-of-scilly-programmes/ A parallel contract notice has also been published for provision of creative services for the Coaching for Growth (C4G) project, the full specification can be found here: http://oxfordinnovationservices.co.uk/contract-notice-creative-services-coaching-for-growth-c4g-project-cornwall-isles-of-scilly-programmes/ On either / both contracts, bidders can submit proposals against one/several/all of the specified elements. We would also be willing to consider proposals which combine the requirements of both the CBS and C4G contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 April 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 April 2016

About the buyer

OXFORD INNOVATION SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79930000 · Specialty design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Creative Services - Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Business Start-up (CBS) Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Creative Services - Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Business Start-up (CBS) Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.