Bus Shelter Services Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Urban furniture
- Published
- 13 April 2016
- Submission
- 16 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bus Shelter Services Contract Invitation to Tender (eITT) for Bus Shelter Services Contract commencing 01/09/2016 for five (5) year term with two (2) year extension option. The Councils existing 15 year contract expires on the 30th June 2016. The incumbent contractor owns the core location shelters (circa 40 shelters most with advertising panels). These shelters are to be removed from site and disposed of by the incumbent contractor prior to the commencement of the new contract. The Council will invest in new shelters to replace the removed items under the new contract as per dates set out in the timeline below and in line with the specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2016
About the buyer
Fareham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928400 · Urban furniture
- 34928440 · Bus-stop posts
- 44400000 · Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bus Shelter Services Contract.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fareham Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
