Closed tender
Administration services
Details
- Buyer
- Department of Energy and Climate Change
- Value
- GBP 230,000
- Topic
- Administration services
- Published
- 11 April 2016
- Submission
- 13 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Running the Biomass Suppliers List (BSL). See the invitation to tender for a full description. The Biomass Suppliers List.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 May 2016
About the buyer
Department of Energy and Climate Change is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75100000 · Administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Administration services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Energy and Climate Change.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
