Supply of Printing and Marketing Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brightsea Ltd, Fluid Branding Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 8 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the supply of Printing and Marketing items. Broken into 2 Lots as follows Lot 1 Supply of paper product printing services Lot 2 Supply of Marketing/promotional items
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2016
- Completed: Award published8 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2019
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Printing and Marketing Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Printing and Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
