SBC0316 Building Cleaning and Security
Details
- Value
- GBP 880,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 7 April 2016
- Submission
- 20 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Stevenage Borough Council has a requirement for a suitably accredited company to undertake both; Cleaning and Security provision across a number of council sites within the Borough. The Cleaning provision will be required across 8 sites and the Security provision will be required across 2 sites. Within the Security domain, we will also require key holding services for 8 sites in the Borough. The company will need to be a Corporate member of BICSc, an SIA approved Contractor and hold ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and OHSAS 18001 certified by a UKAS accredited organisation. The tender documents can be accessed from the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2016
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC0316 Building Cleaning and Security.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to SBC0316 Building Cleaning and Security, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
