PSF 2 - Lot 4 re West Cumbria Mining Project
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- WYG A Tetra Tech company
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 7 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This award notice is regard the mini competition for specialist expertise and consultancy support to provide extra capacity and resource to support its consideration of the application, including pre-application discussions and scoping for Environmental Impact Assessment for the West Cumbria Mining Project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2016
- Completed: Award published7 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF 2 - Lot 4 re West Cumbria Mining Project.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
