Expired contract

PSF 2 - Lot 2 - Principle Bridge Inspections 16/17

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 95,739
Duration
7 months
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
7 April 2016

Tender description

This is an award notice for a mini competition re Principal Bridge Inspections which are required where Cumbria County Council has identified 38 bridge sites and a further 10 highway maintained footbridge sites on the highway network around the County.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2016
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2016

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PSF 2 - Lot 2 - Principle Bridge Inspections 16/17.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.