Closed tender

Night Vision Compatible Emergency Exit Lamps - Tender Documentation

Details

Value
GBP 37,800
Topic
Lamps and light fittings
Published
5 April 2016
Submission
18 April 2016

Tender description

Procurement of Night Vision Compatible Emergency Exit Light Charging Indicating Lamps Part Number: L-327-54130-MFD

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 April 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 April 2016

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31520000 · Lamps and light fittings
  • 31530000 · Parts of lamps and lighting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Night Vision Compatible Emergency Exit Lamps - Tender Documentation.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.