Closed tender

Network Video Recorders (NVR) Requirements

Details

Topic
Closed-circuit television cameras
Published
8 April 2016
Submission
18 April 2016

Tender description

Home Office CAST (Centre for Applied Science and Technology) is part of the Home Office Science group. We have a requirement to upgrade some cameras and Network Video Recorders for our existing CCTV system. In order to maintain physical & electrical compatibility with our existing equipment we need products from a specific manufacturer (IndigoVision) and the make and model numbers of the items required are specified in Appendix B 'Statement of Requirements'. A summary of our requirements is provided below. - IndigoVision Enterprise NVR-AS RA12TB - Spare 4 TB hard disk caddy and disk - ONVIF licenses - Failover licenses - Ultra 2K PTZ Dome Cameras - Pendant Wall Mount for Ultra Cameras - Pole Mount Adapter for Ultra Cameras Additional information is available in the Tender documents which will be accessible once interested suppliers have registered on our eSourcing Suite.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 April 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 April 2016

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Network Video Recorders (NVR) Requirements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Network Video Recorders (NVR) Requirements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.