Medway Norse Waste Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Supplier(s)
- Countrystyle Recycling Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,350,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 6 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council is procuring on behalf of Medway Norse the uplifting and disposal of non-hazardous and other recyclable waste from a range of buildings within the Medway area. To gain access to the tender documentation please ensure you are registered on the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and express an interest on the opportunity. This will give direct access to the tender documentation which needs to be completed and uploaded before the time and date prescribed within. Should you have any questions regarding this opportunity please express an interest and raise them through the 'discussions' section at your earliest opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medway Norse Waste Tender.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
