Invitation to Tender for the External Gutter Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 1 July 2016 to 30 June 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Abri Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Published
- 5 April 2016
- Submission
- 10 May 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Yarlington is seeking to arrange a long term agreement for gutter and window cleaning services to its housing stock. The contract will commence 1 July 2016 and may last up to 8 years (based on performance and satisfaction). The services will be divided into LOTS. Keywords: Cleaning, Gutter, Window
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2016
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the External Gutter Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 1 July 2016 to 30 June 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
