Invitation to Tender for the External Gutter Cleaning and Window Cleaning - 1 July 2016 to 30 June 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Yarlington Housing Group
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 7 April 2016
- Submission
- 10 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To appoint a service provider to carry out the following services: LOT 1 - External gutter clearing and cleaning to the Contracting Authority's houses, flats and communal areas within residential housing sites/schemes LOT 2 - Internal and external window cleaning to the Contracting Authority's houses, flats and communal areaswithin residential housing sites/schemes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2016
About the buyer
Yarlington Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the External Gutter Cleaning and Window Cleaning - 1 July 2016 to 30 June 2024.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the External Gutter Cleaning and Window Cleaning - 1 July 2016 to 30 June 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yarlington Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
