Awarded contract
Insurance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 621,874
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 7 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Non Life Insurance, exclusive of Insurance Broking or Claims Management Services. Combined Liability. Official Indemnity Insurance. Environmental Liability. Group Personal Accident and Travel. Crime. Marine Liability and Hull. Commercial Combined.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2016
- Completed: Award published7 April 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66512000 · Accident and health insurance services
- 66514120 · Marine, aviation and other transport insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66515411 · Pecuniary loss insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66516500 · Professional liability insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newry Mourne and Down District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 113£92.6m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
