Awarded contract
Aircraft and spacecraft
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- SAAB AB, Electronic Defence Systems
- Value
- SEK 5,000,000
- Topic
- Aircraft and spacecraft
- Published
- 7 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Procurement of Qty 20 Modified Enhanced Air Scoops. Procurement of Qty 20 Modified Enhanced Air Scoops.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2016
- Completed: Award published7 April 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34700000 · Aircraft and spacecraft
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aircraft and spacecraft.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Aircraft and spacecraft, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
