Awarded contract

Advertising services

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
6 April 2016

Tender description

Visit Belfast has appointed an advertising agency to provide a comprehensive advertising service to support the work of Visit Belfast and incorporate the new Belfast brand in all campaign communication. The advertising agency will be responsible as briefed by Visit Belfast for the planning, coordination, management, delivery and evaluation of strategic advertising campaigns for Belfast. Subject to availability of funding and any earlier termination of the contract in accordance with its terms, including without limitation due to performance of the successful provider, the contract will continue in force for 3 years. There is an option for extension for a further 2 periods of 1 year each, at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority. The proposed contract will continue for a period of 3 years, subject to performance, funding and compliance by the successful provider with the terms of the contract. There is an option for extension for a further 2 periods of 1 year each, at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority. The option to extend will only be considered upon the satisfactory performance of the successful provider and the requisite funding being made available to the Contracting Authority. Projects within the contract will be agreed individually and the Contracting Authority is under no obligation to award any services required exclusively to the successful provider or ensure any number, value or scale of projects during the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2016
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast Visitor and Convention Bureau Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.