TD1073 - Financial Management System as a Service
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Value
- GBP 1,635,000
- Topic
- Financial analysis and accounting software package
- Published
- 31 March 2016
- Submission
- 11 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of an integrated Financial Management System, hosted as Software as a Service within the European Union, which encompasses: General Ledger; Accounts Payable; Accounts Receivable; Electronic Procurement, Budget Forecasting, Cash Management and Reporting. Derby Homes Limited and Derby City Council will have approximately 1200 (update and enquiry only) users of the system. Tender documents are anticipated to be released by the start of July 2016/ Potential bidders expressing an interest in advance on this portal will be notified and able to access the documents when they are released. Keywords: Software as a Service, Management, Financial
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2016
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TD1073 - Financial Management System as a Service.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to TD1073 - Financial Management System as a Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
