Expired contract

RAPID EVIDENCE ASSESSMENT: WHAT CAN BE LEARNT FROM OTHER JURISDICTIONSABOUT PREVENTING AND RESPONDING TO CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE

Details

Value
GBP 28,213
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
29 March 2016

Tender description

The Research Project for the Independent Inquiry is seeking to commission a suite of Rapid Evidence Assessments (REAs) to provide an understanding of the academic and ‘grey’ literature that exists around child sexual abuse in institutions or institutional response to child sexual abuse. Together, this suite of REAs will provide the social and political context for the Inquiry’s report and recommendations. The Rapid Evidence Assessment to which this invitation to tender relates will seek to identify what is known in countries other than England and Wales about best practice and ‘what works’ in terms of preventing, identifying and responding to child sexual abuse with an institutional dimension. We expect the evidence to relate to jurisdictions similar to England and Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2016

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RAPID EVIDENCE ASSESSMENT: WHAT CAN BE LEARNT FROM OTHER JURISDICTIONSABOUT PREVENTING AND RESPONDING TO CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RAPID EVIDENCE ASSESSMENT: WHAT CAN BE LEARNT FROM OTHER JURISDICTIONSABOUT PREVENTING AND RESPONDING TO CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.