Quotation for Community Capacity Building to support Public Service Reform
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Published
- 30 March 2016
- Submission
- 18 April 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Chorley Borough Council (the Council) is inviting quotations for the supply and delivery of an intensive programme to measurably increase community resilience and build capacity in the community, incorporating community engagement and development. The contract is scheduled to commence no later than 6th June 2016, with activity needing to take place during the summer period, with a final proposal being delivered in September 2016. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full Specification and ITQ documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is noon on the 18th April 2016. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than Noon on 21st April 2016. Keywords: capacity building, consultancy, community, engagement
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2016
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
