Invitation to Tender Development a Wellbeing Centre in Stockport
Details
- Value
- GBP 112,500
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 29 March 2016
- Submission
- 22 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council (The Council) is looking to support the development of a Wellbeing Centre in the town centre. The Specification provides an outline of the expectations of that development, and will form a part of any contract or agreement that is drawn up with those who are contracted to provide the service. Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council (The Council) is looking to support the development of a Wellbeing Centre in the town centre. This document provides an outline of the expectations of that development, and will form a part of any contract or agreement that is drawn up with those who are contracted to provide the service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2016
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender Development a Wellbeing Centre in Stockport.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
