Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Supplier(s)
North Bank Forum
Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 March 2016

Tender description

The North East Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group (NELCCG) in conjunction with North East Lincolnshire Council (NELC) wishes to develop a provision for Voluntary and Community Sector Infrastructure Support in the borough of North East Lincolnshire. The Contract will be initially set from 1.4.2016 until 31.3.2018 with the possibility of extending the term beyond the initial contracted duration by up to 2 years with mutual agreement from the Provider and NELCCG. This would be dependent on successful achievement of contract outcomes and funding available to support the contract from commissioners. Within North East Lincolnshire and as a result of the recent review of Voluntary and Community Sector provision, there has been a re-visioning of infrastructure support services locally. In consultation with local community based organisations and local providers NELCCG and NELC are looking to source a provider or consortium of providers to deliver infrastructure support to local voluntary and community sector organisations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 March 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North East Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.