Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 490,311
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 March 2016

Tender description

This procurement will commission Infant feeding Peer Support Services and Infant Feeding Coordination Services throughout Lancashire. The services will commence from 1.4.2016 for an initial period of 1 year with the option to extend the contracts for a further 2 years by any number of defined increments, provided always that the total duration of the contracts does not exceed 3 years in total. Infant feeding peer support services in North Lancashire. Infant feeding peer support services in Central Lancashire. Infant feeding peer support services in East Lancashire. Infant feeding Coordination services in Lancashire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2016
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.