H1738 Domestic Gas Heating Boiler & System Installation Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,700,000
- Topic
- Central-heating installation work
- Published
- 29 March 2016
- Submission
- 25 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To provide new or replacement domestic gas heating boilers or installations, to homes or schemes potentially occupied by older vulnerable people as well as occupied general needs homes owned and/ or managed by the Council summarised, with an undefined option to include replacement of Sheltered Housing communal/ commercial gas heating boilers or installations as follows: Design of replacement or new installations. Removal of existing gas fires and replacement with an electric fire and inset where required by the Resident. Resident liaison service option (for services additional to those generally described in this tender document, e.g. additional support at a sheltered scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 April 2016
About the buyer
Stroud District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to H1738 Domestic Gas Heating Boiler & System Installation Contract.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stroud District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
