Award Notice Newlon Housing Trust - Concierge and Estate Services 2016 - 2021/22
Details
- Buyer
- Newlon Housing Trust
- Supplier(s)
- City Security Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,051,064
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 29 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newlon Housing Trust have used the Restricted Procedure to assess suppliers that bid for the opportunity to provide concierge services and estate inspection services to our estates of social housing in North East London boroughs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 February 2016
- Completed: Award published29 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2022
About the buyer
Newlon Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlon-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlon-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlon-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlon-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlon-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlon-housing-trust.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice Newlon Housing Trust - Concierge and Estate Services 2016 - 2021/22.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice Newlon Housing Trust - Concierge and Estate Services 2016 - 2021/22, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newlon Housing Trust.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
