AHS4792 Young People?s Complex Needs Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,275,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 March 2016
- Submission
- 9 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council intend to procure a high/complex needs supported housing service for 18-23 young people aged 16-21 years to better respond to the changing needs of the borough. The service is expected to have double cover during the day (8am-11pm) and single sleeping cover overnight, 365 days a year. 6.1. The primary focus of the service will be to work in partnership with the borough to support the most vulnerable homeless young people to move-on from the Young Peoples Supported Accommodation Pathway or facilitate a move into step-down accommodation within the pathway. The provision of a building will be a requirement of the contract which is anticipated to provide in the region of 18-23 units as described in the service specification. If the building is not owned by the bidding organisation a Management Agreement which has been agreed in principle will need to be submitted alongside the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AHS4792 Young People?s Complex Needs Service .
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
