Expired contract
Zebra Wireless Mobile Printers plus Accessories
Details
- Buyer
- Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,990
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 23 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Request for quotation exercise run under the CCS Framework agreement RM1054 LOT 1 for Zebra Printers and accessories
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2016
- Completed: Award published23 March 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Zebra Wireless Mobile Printers plus Accessories.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
