Social work services without accommodation
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 31,082,400
- Topic
- Social work services without accommodation
- Published
- 24 March 2016
- Submission
- 18 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Visiting Housing Related Support Service provides visiting support to vulnerable adults and families, who have identified housing related support needs, for up to 12 months. The service will prevent homelessness and help enable and maintain access to safe, suitable accommodation whilst helping people achieve wider outcomes connected with health, well being and employment and training. Please download the tender documentation for further information. You should register your interest in this contract reference on YORtender to access the tender documentation. The Visiting Housing Related Support Service provides visiting support to vulnerable adults and families, who have identified housing related support needs, for up to 12 months. The service will prevent homelessness and help enable and maintain access to safe, suitable accommodation whilst helping people achieve wider outcomes connected with health, well being and employment and training. Please download the tender documentation for further information. You should register your interest in this contract reference on YORtender to access the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 May 2016
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work services without accommodation.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
- Open tender
ROSE - Adults Day Opportunities Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
