Social work and related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 22 March 2016
- Submission
- 22 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Rutland County Council is seeking to establish a coherent network of Community Prevention and Wellness Services for people of all ages in the county. The planned procurement will seek to encourage selected existing and new providers to engage in a collaborative co-design and subsequent execution of a network of services which will fulfil the Council's expectations to improve the quality of life for individuals and for communities, as set out in the tender documents. It is anticipated that a number of providers will emerge, each offering services through their own resources or through contracts with others, which are well targeted and coherently delivered. Tender documents are available at https://www.gov.uk/contracts-finder Rutland County Council is seeking to establish a coherent network of Community Prevention and Wellness Services for people of all ages in the county. The planned procurement will seek to encourage selected existing and new providers to engage in a collaborative co-design and subsequent execution of a network of services which will fulfil the Council's expectations to improve the quality of life for individuals and for communities. It is anticipated that a number of providers will emerge, each offering services through their own resources or through contracts with others, which are well targeted and coherently delivered. Rutland County Council is seeking to establish a coherent network of Community Prevention and Wellness Services for people of all ages in the county. The planned procurement will seek to encourage selected existing and new providers to engage in a collaborative co-design and subsequent execution of a network of services which will fulfil the Council's expectations to improve the quality of life for individuals and for communities. It is anticipated that a number of providers will emerge, each offering services through their own resources or through contracts with others, which are well targeted and coherently delivered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2016
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311100 · Welfare services for the elderly
- 85311200 · Welfare services for the handicapped
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
102 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work and related services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
