SO16615 - Provision of Semaphore Firewalls
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Comparex (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 494,476
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suppliers are asked to provide prices for either or both of the two (2) Lots. Suppliers are requested to provide prices for either Lot 1, Lot 2 or both Lots within the Appendix E (Pricing Matrix). Each Lot will be evaluated individually and as per the Appendix D – Response Guidance. The Authority reserves the right to award to either Lot 1, Lot 2 or neither of these Lots. Each Lot shows a maximum number of licences the Authority is looking to purchase between contract award and 31st March 2017. The Authority reserves the right to order any number of these up to the maximum quantity by this given date. Lot 1 - McAfee Enterprise Firewall: McAfee FWE 1402-C3 Enterprise Firewall x 16 McAfee FWE 1402-C3 1yr Maintenance x 16 McAfee FWE 1402-C3 8prt Copper NIC x 16 Lot 2 - ForcePoint (Ratheon) Next Generation Firewall: ForcePoint (Ratheon) S4016 Next Generation Firewall x 16 ForcePoint (Ratheon) S4016 1yr Maintenance x 16 ForcePoint (Ratheon) S4016 8prt Copper NIC x 16
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2016
- Completed: Award published22 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2019
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SO16615 - Provision of Semaphore Firewalls.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to SO16615 - Provision of Semaphore Firewalls, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
