Expired contract
Provision of Tier 4 Inpatient Detoxification and Stabilisation from Drug and Alcohol Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,035,900
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Addiction treatment
- Published
- 21 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
As set out in the invitation to tender pack
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2016
- Completed: Award published21 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33693300 · Addiction treatment
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Tier 4 Inpatient Detoxification and Stabilisation from Drug and Alcohol Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
