Procurement of the Highways & Transport Professional Services Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 9,500,000
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 24 March 2016
- Submission
- 22 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Procurement of the highways & transport professional services consultancy. The initial contract period is for 3 years with an option to extend for a further 1 year, total 4 years. All tender documents are available in the attachments section on the tender advert on the South West Portal www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk Contract ID: DN121946
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2016
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of the Highways & Transport Professional Services Contract.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
