Natural gas
Details
- Buyer
- Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries)
- Value
- GBP 880,000
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 24 March 2016
- Submission
- 28 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Choice Housing Ireland wish to procure the landlord supply of natural gas for our housing schemes in both the ‘Greater Belfast’ and ‘Ten Towns’ Natural Gas Networks for a period of 24 months. More information will be provided in the Invitation to Tender documentation. Tenderers must hold the appropriate license to supply natural gas, as issued by The Northern Ireland Utility Regulator. Choice Housing Ireland wish to procure the landlord supply of natural gas for our housing schemes in the ‘Greater Belfast Natural Gas Network’ (Lot 1) for a period of 24 months. The Association has a number of housing schemes, which are on either an IC1 or an IC2 tariff which is highlighted within Appendix A. This procurement exercise is restricted to those natural gas suppliers who are currently able to supply natural gas within this natural gas network, as identified by those suppliers who at the time of the advertisement of this tender hold the appropriate supply license from the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator. No other supplier or energy broker will be considered eligible to tender for this supply of natural gas. Tenderers must hold the appropriate license to supply natural gas, as issued by The Northern Ireland Utility Regulator. Choice Housing Ireland wish to procure the landlord supply of natural gas for our housing schemes in the ‘Ten Towns Natural Gas Network’ (Lot 2) for a period of 24 months. The Association has a number of housing schemes, which are on either an IC1 or an IC2 tariff which is highlighted within Appendix A. This procurement exercise is restricted to those natural gas suppliers who are currently able to supply natural gas within this natural gas network, as identified by those suppliers who at the time of the advertisement of this tender hold the appropriate supply license from the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator. No other supplier or energy broker will be considered eligible to tender for this supply of natural gas. Tenderers must hold the appropriate license to supply natural gas, as issued by The Northern Ireland Utility Regulator.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 April 2016
About the buyer
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Natural gas.
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Natural gas, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries).
- 40£385.5m
- 33£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 26£28.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 160£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
