Market Operator Required for the Chesham or Amersham (or both) Street Markets
Details
- Buyer
- Chiltern District Council
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 21 March 2016
- Submission
- 15 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Expressions of Interest are sought from suitably qualified and experienced Market Operators for the Chesham or Amersham (or both) Street Markets from June 2016 to May 2019. (There may be an option to extend this for up to an additional 2 years) Following an Expression of Interest, interested operators will be sent a Request for Proposals (RfP). The return date for RfP's is Noon, Friday 15th April 2016 Any enquiries regarding this contract, or for registering an Expression of Interest should be made by Noon, Wednesday 30th 2016 at the following address; estates@chiltern.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 April 2016
About the buyer
Chiltern District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Market Operator Required for the Chesham or Amersham (or both) Street Markets.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chiltern District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
