Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 4,236,957
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 March 2016

Tender description

This procurement is to commission Lancashire Countywide Advocacy Services to be delivered from 1.5.2016 with an initial contract duration of 1 year with the option to extend for a further 2 years. The services being procured are a Single Point of Contact service for all advocacy services and delivery of lower-level advocacy services and a Specialist Advocacy Service (statutory services). The advocacy services will be tendered in the following Lots: — Lot 1 (Single Point of Contact service for all advocacy services and delivery of lower-level advocacy services (countywide)) 150 000 GBP per annum. — Lot 2 (all specialist advocacy services in North) 450 000 GBP per annum; — Lot 3 (all specialist advocacy services in Central) 450 000 GBP per annum; — Lot 4 (all specialist advocacy services in East) 450 000 GBP per annum; — Lot 5 (all specialist advocacy services county-wide) 1 350 000 GBP per annum. Single Point of Contact service for all advocacy services and delivery of lower-level advocacy services. All specialist advocacy services in North. All specialist advocacy services in Central. All specialist advocacy services in East. All specialist advocacy services county-wide.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.