Gas appliance maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,600,000
- Topic
- Gas appliance maintenance services
- Published
- 21 March 2016
- Submission
- 21 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
ITT for the Provision of Annual Gas Safety Inspections and Servicing of Gas Appliances: Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is issuing this invitation to tender in order to appoint a suitability qualified contractor to deliver the requirement and outcomes as described in this document. All tenders received (that are compliant i.e. submitted in accordance with the tendering instructions) will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation criteria as set out below. Tenders should be prepared and submitted (using Part B of this Invitation to Tender document) in accordance with section 5, instructions for submitting a tender of this document. At Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council’s discretion, tenderers may be invited to clarify their tender, as an aid for evaluators to fully understand their offers. All tenderers should nonetheless take care to fully explain their offering in their tender submission. The contract will be awarded to the tenderer which scores the highest marks following the evaluation of all tenders (in accordance with the scheme described in section 4, Evaluation of Tenders). The Council will be using the In-tend e-Tendering System for this Procurement exercise, please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc to access the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal. From here you will be able to register your company, express an interest in the opportunity and gain immediate access to PQQ/ITT's or other related documents. In order to view a Online Questionnaire (if applicable) or Submit a Tender, you will be required to 'Opt-In'. Please be mindful that if you are cut and pasting your question responses onto the Online Questionnaire that you do so from a notepad document, this is due to the fact that some special characters are not accepted within the Online Questionnaire. For a Step by Step user guide to the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal please click on the 'Guidance for Suppliers' section of the website. All procurement responses must be carried out via the Sandwell MBC In-Tend Supplier Portal. If you require further assistance in respect of the system please contact the In-Tend support team on 0844 272 8810. Closing date: Thursday, 21.4.2016 at 15:00.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2016
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas appliance maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
